Resolved ActionBar.getEmptySlots() always empty

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Aidden, Mar 4, 2016.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    Tried locking/unlocking the actionabr as well as changing to the second and third actionbar. Also tried expanding it to be a single line. No luck.

    @Cloud

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #6 by Cloud, Mar 6, 2016
  3. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    If CombatMode.LEGACY.isCurrent() returns true you'll receive an empty list. Otherwise it could be caused by a bug in the call itself. Please investigate further.
     
  4. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    CombatMode.LEGACY.isCurrent() is returning false.
     
  5. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    So it's safe to assume you're not on legacy also, correct?
     
  6. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    Corrent
    --- Double Post Merged, Mar 6, 2016, Original Post Date: Mar 6, 2016 ---
    I'd just like to note that it's only getting the empty slots that isn't working. If the item i want to drop is already on the actionbar it successfully finds it and interacts with it. I'm trying to drag the item onto the empty slot if it's not yet on the actionbar.
     
  7. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    Fixed for the next release.
     

Share This Page

Loading...