Resolved Added bots don't appear

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by AfonsoMTC, Jul 25, 2015.

  1. AfonsoMTC

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    So, I just added a couple mining bots and they don't appear in my client. Any clues why?

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #3 by Derk, Jul 25, 2015
  3. The Professor

    The Professor Good News Everyone

    Joined:
    May 27, 2015
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    20
  4. Derk

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,668
    Likes Received:
    605
    They only appear for the version you're playing. Say the bot you added is for OSRS, it will only load in OSRS mode. If your bot is RS3, it will only load in RS3.

    If that isn't the problem, you should just restart the client, sometimes they do not load.
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,511
    Likes Received:
    1,035
  6. AfonsoMTC

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    This. Of course, I'm so stupid. By the way, do you know any other bot that runs a script bot that can mine at the mining guild in OSRS?

    Thanks 4 ur help and sorry for the useless thread...
     
    Derk likes this.
  7. The Professor

    The Professor Good News Everyone

    Joined:
    May 27, 2015
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    20
    i might be making one once i upload this one to rs3
     

Share This Page

Loading...