Ironman All cooking bots not working (for me atleast)

Discussion in 'Ironman' started by LaFitch, Oct 11, 2015.

  1. LaFitch

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    sup doods, for the past few days every cooking bot i have attempted to use are not working.

    all other bots a working fine but when i try cooking, all that happenes is that the bot runs to the bank opens the bank and then sits there not doing anything.

    the following screenshots are what happens when i try to use the bots.

    Alpha Cooker: http://imgur.com/jUO2GXc
    F-5 Cooker: http://imgur.com/VG46e6z
    any help will be very appreciated.
     
    #1 LaFitch, Oct 11, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 11, 2015
  2. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,369
    Likes Received:
    678
    @Cloud another instance of ds banking not working
     
    LaFitch likes this.
  3. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    Remove your RuneScape Name!!!!!!!!!
     
    proxi likes this.
  4. proxi

    proxi s̶c̶r̶i̶p̶t̶ bot*

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    628
    Likes Received:
    187
    We can see all of your stats. With this information it'd be extremely easy for Jagex to determine which account this... and also your username is there. lol
     
    WYD likes this.
  5. LaFitch

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2

    thanks guys didnt know :L ill black out the usernames
     
    proxi likes this.
  6. proxi

    proxi s̶c̶r̶i̶p̶t̶ bot*

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    628
    Likes Received:
    187
    We gotcha back bro.
     
    LaFitch likes this.
  7. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,379
    Likes Received:
    785
    If you let me borrow an account I'll test this.
     
  8. LaFitch

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    ill pm u an account
     
  9. Unmentional

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    still not working
     
  10. LaFitch

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    nope
     
  11. vipertrek79

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2015
    Messages:
    577
    Likes Received:
    74
    Works fine for me, don't mind my horrible paint skills though.. [​IMG]
     
    proxi likes this.
  12. LaFitch

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    lucky you/ whats wrong with mine and that other dudes
     
  13. vipertrek79

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2015
    Messages:
    577
    Likes Received:
    74
    I don't know :( I do hope its fixed for you guys though very soon <3 :)
     
  14. Darknz

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2015
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    4
    This happens when you dont use presets, for some reason withdrawing is bugged atm and presets is the onyl way the bot can withdraw
     
  15. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,369
    Likes Received:
    678

Share This Page

Loading...