RS3 All RS clients-------

Discussion in 'RS3' started by rasan, Jun 18, 2016.

  1. rasan

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2016
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    8
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,507
    Likes Received:
    1,031
    I have no idea what you're trying to show. All I see here is the official RuneScape client. If you're having trouble with it you should post on the RuneScape forums for support.
     
  3. Savior

    Savior KKona

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    2,378
    Likes Received:
    867
    See, that's why i don't like potheads.
     
  4. rasan

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2016
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    8
    Back at it again with the Arbi and Chief =3

    Found this issue....

    Incompatible program with Windows 10 D:
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 18, 2016, Original Post Date: Jun 18, 2016 ---
    Hey no need for that :D
     
  5. Xanduney

    Joined:
    May 5, 2015
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    15
    All i can see is him trying to run runescape in compatibility mode. saying "pls help" doesnt tell us anything
     
  6. rasan

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2016
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    8
    Still couldn't fix, my rs client is just sooo zoomed in.
     
  7. Grumble

    Grumble Life is only as good as you make it.

    Joined:
    May 8, 2014
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    14
    Try clearing your Jagex cache or delete it ?
     
  8. rasan

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2016
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    8
    Grumble likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...