Alpha Smither [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by Eagles13, Sep 24, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    Eagles13 submitted a new resource:

    Alpha Smither - It has a name! It's called Gendry!

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 Eagles13, Sep 24, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 22, 2015
  2. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    Eagles13 updated JSmither with a new update entry:

    Bug Fixes, New Paint & New Location

    Read the rest of this update entry...
     
  3. alkimista

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2014
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    17
    adamantite bar not working
     
  4. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
  5. Furor

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    101
    Doesn't appear to support bronze bars, I think you need to put in tin and copper ore as the ingredient.
     
  6. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    Just realized that I was telling it to try to withdraw Bronze ore rather than copper ore. I'll update this now; it ought to work whenever it gets pushed.
     
  7. muDrlantik

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2014
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    1
    could you make this work in 07 please?
     
  8. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    My bots don't work with 07 and I have no plans whatsoever to implement functionality in 07. I don't play 07. Sorry.

    The only situations in which this might happen are:
    -The script bot becomes premium and I receive an overwhelming number of requests to make it work in 07. (very unlikely)
    -I start playing 07 (unlikely)
    -I team up with another dev who is passionate about making scripts bots work in 07 (also unlikely).
     
  9. U turn

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    15
  10. U turn

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    15
    also even though i have presets selected its not using them
     
  11. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    If the smithing interface is not visible, the script bot may keep clicking on the anvil. Please make sure your prefererences are updated so that this interface appears when you're smithing:
    [​IMG]

    I'll get right on the bank presets issue.

    Edit: pushed an update which fixes bank presets.
     
    #11 Eagles13, Feb 6, 2015
    Last edited: Feb 6, 2015
  12. U turn

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    15
    ima check it out now to see the interference thing also check ur gilded altar thread please :p
     
  13. U turn

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2014
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    15
    it works now :)
     
  14. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
  15. Dellgenius

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    39
    Could you please add spey for Canon balls @Eagles13
    Thanks
     
  16. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    I'll do this after the release of JBlueDragons
     
    Bubble likes this.
  17. Derk

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,661
    Likes Received:
    603
    It spam clicks the anvil even though it can suffice with just 1, and make the bars into items. I'm using an alternative smithing animation, if this might be the problem. @Eagles13
     
  18. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    Cool script bot, got me to 70 smithing, thanks :).
     
  19. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    I can't reproduce this, unfortunately.

    Edit: according to some other devs, this may have been a very temporary client issue.
    Edit 2: @Dellgenius Cannonball support has just been pushed. Should be live within the next 12 hours or so. Cannonballs can be found under the "Bars (furnace)" option.
     
    #19 Eagles13, Feb 10, 2015
    Last edited: Feb 10, 2015
  20. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...