Resolved Applet rendering over client buttons

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Aidden, Oct 6, 2015.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,441
    Likes Received:
    702
    Dragging the window fixes it. Occurs on RS3 and OSRS. DS is untested. @Arbiter
    Screenshot 2015-10-06 19.04.50.png Screenshot 2015-10-06 10.28.14.png


     
    Microsoft likes this.
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #8 by Arbiter, Oct 8, 2015
  3. spawino

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2015
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah had that too i restarted the client and was nnormal on second time
     
  4. loli

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2015
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    19
    Weird, same thing happens to me in Developer mode too. Every once in awhile I've had it happen in the standard client too.
     
  5. hegsy

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    5
    Happens to me fairly often also.
     
  6. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,441
    Likes Received:
    702
    The osrs image is in non dev mode :p
     
    loli likes this.
  7. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,542
    Likes Received:
    1,058
    Working on it.
     
  8. Mikaelz

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    12
    As previously stated, yeah it happens a lot. However, the fix is so simple so it's not a problem. Happy to see Arbiter working on it though.
     
  9. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,542
    Likes Received:
    1,058
    Fix will be in the next client update (not released yet).
     
    Mikaelz and loli like this.

Share This Page

Loading...