Resolved Bot change the window

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Madras, Jun 20, 2016.

  1. Madras

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2015
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey guys. Ive a problem with the client. If i set up the bot and let it work in the background(minimize it), everytime when the bot click, the window change and i can not write in my browser. I hope you know what i mean. Ive windows 10... Its like: I wanna write something in my browser and then the bot click and the window change.. Sorry im german and dont know how to explain it less complicated..

    greetings
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by skrall, Jun 20, 2016
  3. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    539
    Likes Received:
    131
    I've had this problem too. I solved it by clicking the icon in the taskbar to minimise the runescape client, instead of using the 'minus' sign on the window itself.
     
    #2 skrall, Jun 20, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2016
    Madras likes this.
  4. poojar102

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have also had this issue many of times. A fix I've come across is by using the program "TrayIt" to minimize the runescape clients into the system tray which then stops the windows changing. Good luck.
     
    Madras likes this.
  5. Madras

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2015
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you !! The first methode works perfect. But the second method sounds also really great
     
  6. poojar102

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    No Worries! Glad you got it fixed.
     

Share This Page

Loading...