Question Bot Help

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by turtle666, Jul 17, 2015.

  1. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    It seems that no bot will work for me. I've tried the WC bot with 4k users and the account would just sit at the tree and not even chop. I've tried multiple combat bots but none of them would find any monsters around me even after I spammed clicked that refresh button, and even a tanner bot wont even open my bank, just sits there. (RS3 botting)
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    When you're loading up RuneMate there is a section that says "Syncing with RuneMate Cloud (???)". Can you please tell us what your ??? part says? @Cloud can use that to debug a client issue.
     
  3. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Well now it wont even load, keeps saying

    Could not find the main class: com.runemate.Boot program will now exit
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    Redownload. What operating system are you running on?
     
  5. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Just tried redownload, didn't work. Im on 64-bit
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    Windows? If so, uninstall any existing Java version and install Java 8 64bit. The bolded part is important.
     
  7. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Bot opens again but still the scripts bots do nothing, tanner will just chill at the bank without opening the bank. 3994d719 is what I think you were asking for originally.
     
  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    @Cloud please investigate the provided gamepack: 3994d719.
     
  9. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    Nothing unusual about it.
     
  10. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    So what do I do then? I just wanna run some scripts bots ffs.
     
  11. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    Out of curiosity, do bots work for you on osrs?
     
  12. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    I haven't tried OSRS, but ill try and post results.
     
  13. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,178
    Likes Received:
    195
    add me on skype: "kristiaan-delforge".
    i will try to either; *help you there* or *to investigate and make a detailed report for @Arbiter & @Cloud *
     
  14. Rexican

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had an issue like this and it has nothing to do with the client, it is in the operating systems registry files.

    If this doesn't work don't bash me many things can go wrong with Java...

    Navigate to Start (Windows Key) and search RegEdit.exe
    Search for "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE" then, "SOFTWARE" then, "JavaSoft" and check if you have the "Prefs" key if not, create it.

    This is only one of the parts I did to try and fix mine when I had an error in it. I also checked the Java Path.

    Just my 2 cents.
     
  15. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Added kristiaan
     
  16. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,178
    Likes Received:
    195
    I will check this out, thanks for your "2 cents" also if the java path would have been wrong then the whole botclient would not be working ;)
     
  17. turtle666

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    So the scripts bots will work for OSRS but RS3 is still a no go.
     

Share This Page

Loading...