Resolved Bot Store

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by wafer man, Jun 3, 2015.

  1. wafer man

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    As you can see im new to runemate. Anyways im trying to look at the bot store and see what bots yall have and the prices for them but it just keeps trying to load. None of the bots ever show up? am I doing something wrong?
     
  2. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,536
    Likes Received:
    515
    Happening to me too. Already added bots shows up in the client, but the bot store appears to be "empty."
     
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,287
    Likes Received:
    665
    It's working fine for me, try again? @Arbiter
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,521
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    Press Control+F5 to force reload. You may have some legacy files cached.
     
  5. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    194
    What browser are you using? :) If you have a slow computer, then you can try a light weight webbrowser :) like K-Meleon :) its free and VERY light :)
    It uses 110Mb RAM here :D
     
  6. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    I heard several problems with opera before.. my galaxy tab 2 tablet using Chrome can't load the botstore neither
     
  7. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    194
    BRAH! Tab 2... ;)
     
  8. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    Got it for free after doing a programming job for one of my rich classmates, ain't gonna complain
     
  9. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    194
    ok then :p
     

Share This Page

Loading...