Resolved Bot wont even run1 instance !! Help

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by swiftbot, Sep 25, 2015.

  1. swiftbot

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    So i have been botting WC for the last couple days fine with no problem (Only running one bot)

    When i restarted my Pc it sais looks like you've reached your max instances (2)... implying that i'm trying to run more than 2 when i can't even get it to run 1 now.

    Pleas help me.


    Thanks :)
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,047
    Restart your computer. Wait 15 minutes.
     
  3. swiftbot

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hello Arbiter, Thanks for the reply but i must have waited 15mins because i went for lunch ;) any other suggestions?
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,047
    Needs to be following a restart.
     
  5. swiftbot

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ok i did what you said anyway. still no luck :(
     
  6. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87

Share This Page

Loading...