Resolved Bots not showing up to use.

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by weston, Oct 1, 2015.

Tags:
  1. weston

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    im not sure what happened but when i click on bots nothing shows up! plx HEEEEP

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #17 by Arbiter, Oct 1, 2015
  3. Jesus Aquino

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    This is happening to me says: No content in table.
     
  4. chrispwns

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    This is an issue it seems everyone has been experiencing within the last 20 minutes or so. I imagine bots are handled by a server so it might just be a server issue, give it some time and try again later.
     
  5. Microsoft

    Microsoft Ex-Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    531
    Likes Received:
    93
    I've debugged the problem, and it appears to be an error sending the request to RuneMate's server.
     
    #4 Microsoft, Oct 1, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2015
  6. weston

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    yes i have bots, and im playing on the client now. ive checked to make sure they were still added and they are
    ... my table is just empty
     
  7. Jesus Aquino

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same...
     
  8. ichaseexp

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    351
    Likes Received:
    23
    same
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 1, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 1, 2015 ---
    @Arbiter !!!! check this out !!!! current bug
     
  9. ElMacaro

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    11
    Doesn't give any errors, only this way but it doesn't let me copy it :s
    [​IMG]
     
  10. Microsoft

    Microsoft Ex-Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    531
    Likes Received:
    93
    Might also be just a server error which is most likely the problem ;)
    @Arbiter @Cloud
     
  11. spawino

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2015
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    same problem here
     
  12. Eidasythe

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same problem
     
  13. Andrew Myers

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    So its not just me I thought my client was broken
     
  14. ozdev

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2015
    Messages:
    307
    Likes Received:
    41
    Same same. Restarted client, and nothing
     
  15. Thomasc

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same here!
     
  16. MassBot

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    9
    Also have the same problem as described above.
     
  17. weston

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    mine is fixed now!
     
  18. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,548
    Likes Received:
    1,066
    Fixed. Sorry for the inconvenience.
     
  19. Hydralic

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    3
    Yep its working again, thanks staff!
     
    Arbiter likes this.
  20. MDS

    MDS

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  21. weston

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    the response time was grate ty staff!
     
    Arbiter likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...