Resolved bots wont add to client

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by blah, Sep 6, 2015.

  1. blah

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi

    i go to the bot store (client open ) i keep clicking bots to download but none of them do. just nothing happens...
    i would really apreciate some help...
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
    Make sure you're adding bots for the right version of RS (RS3 or OSRS). Also if you have the bot selection dialog open in the client then hit Refresh on the bottom right.
     
  3. blah

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    it still doesnt work i've tried everything i can think of but it just doesnt give a damn -.- i clik on the ''add to client'' but it doesnt budge even that refresh thingy doesnt do anything (i have an account added to the player list)
    --- Double Post Merged, Sep 8, 2015, Original Post Date: Sep 8, 2015 ---
    oh and yes the bots are compatible
     
  4. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,033
    Likes Received:
    607
    Do you mind posting a Picture of your client open? And next to it open the script bot repository (when you press Play button in rm client)
     
  5. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,090
    Likes Received:
    689
    Add my Skype (found on my profile) and I will try my best to fix this when I get home.
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
    What browser are you using?
     
  7. xZasp

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    did he ever find a solution? having same problem
     
  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
    You are likely adding RS3 only bots and running OSRS or vice versa. Make sure to check the compatibility of the bots on the Bot Store.
     

Share This Page

Loading...