Resolved Bots won't click objects

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by QuickRSGold, Sep 20, 2015.

  1. QuickRSGold

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Currently, I'm "attempting" to bot on darkscape and basically every bot that I've tried, It will walk to locations. So things like anti-ban "mouse movements,camera movements"

    But none of them will click objects, Like trees,flax, Agility courses. Etc..

    The bot will just stand in one place.

    Tried this on my computer and a virtual box with windows 8.1 still the same issue.

     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #13 by Arbiter, Sep 23, 2015
  3. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    242
    Bot authors have to adapt their bots to make them work with DarkScape I believe. Wait a few days or contact the author of the bot you are trying to use by posting on that bot's thread.
     
  4. QuickRSGold

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thats the thing, My private bot I got made directly for Darkscape don't even click for me, But it works for other people apparently. Same for the other bots.
    --- Double Post Merged, Sep 20, 2015, Original Post Date: Sep 20, 2015 ---
    @Arbiter
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    @Cloud tag for attention. @QuickRSGold can you tell us what your gamepack ID is? It shows up before the game has loaded.
     
  6. QuickRSGold

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Gamepack is: 1acea204
    Version is V1.2.4
     
  7. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,609
    Likes Received:
    445
    I can confirm this. The script bot was written for darkscape. Works at my place, but at his, it cant click any object.
     
  8. dorbz

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    If it helps I have the exact same issue.
    Windows 7 64
     
  9. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    @Cloud can we investigate?
     
  10. QuickRSGold

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Even after update 1.2.6 Still nothing, Hoping this new dedi i bought will work.
     
  11. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    @Cloud tag. Btw @QuickRSGold each computer gets a randomly assigned gamepack so your dedi may work actually. :)
     
  12. Nick Briones

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Soo I take it there is no fix?
     
  13. DOuche ALot

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok... I was having the same issue as u did.
    I loaded up RS3 client and then started DS client. Its working now. :p
    I started having this issue after fresh install of win 7 64 bit.
     
  14. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    @Cloud cache related?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    --- Double Post Merged, Sep 23, 2015, Original Post Date: Sep 23, 2015 ---
    Should be resolved in latest update. @QuickRSGold
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...