Question Can't add account.

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Esyrex1, Oct 12, 2015.

Tags:
  1. Esyrex1

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    When starting a bot, in the "accounts" tab, my previous accounts got all removed, and whenever i press "add" to add accounts back in absolutely nothing happens, any fix?

    [​IMG]
     
    #1 Esyrex1, Oct 12, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 12, 2015
  2. Darknz

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2015
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    4
    Might seem like a stupid question just gotta ask to make sure, are you typing in the login and password before pressing add account? Might seem like a stupid question sorry just making sure
     
  3. Esyrex1

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I do. I fill in the info and press add. After that, the account isn't added to the table.
     
  4. Darknz

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2015
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    4
    I had this happen to me once what fixed it for me was i completely deleted all of runemates files and restarted comp, downloaded runemate again and it was working
     
    Microsoft likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...