Question Cant get client to load?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by jyones12, Jun 6, 2016.

  1. jyones12

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    When trying to go to "New OSRS Client" i get the following error..."No apps are installed"

    How do i get the client to load?
    Thanks,
     
  2. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,578
    Likes Received:
    1,113
    Install the official RS client, like the guide in the big blue banner suggests.
     
  3. jyones12

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    I just did and still no luck
     
  4. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,578
    Likes Received:
    1,113
    RS3 or OSRS?
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 6, 2016, Original Post Date: Jun 6, 2016 ---
    Nvm just read that, post contents of this menu for me please:
    [​IMG]
     
  5. jyones12

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    OSRS but even RS3 wont load either
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 6, 2016, Original Post Date: Jun 6, 2016 ---
    Attached
     

    Attached Files:

  6. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,578
    Likes Received:
    1,113
    And your most recent log from the same menu Help > View logs
     
  7. jyones12

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Attached
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 6, 2016, Original Post Date: Jun 6, 2016 ---
    Got it going now kind of. I downloaded the wrong client but now when i try to run it i get the following "failed to bind to the game client because of a agentinitializationexception"
     

    Attached Files:

  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1,040
    @Cloud this AgentInitializationException is getting out of hand. I'm making this priority #1 for you. <3
     
  9. jyones12

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got it working. Another member said to run it in Admin mode. works good now!
     

Share This Page

Loading...