Bug Cant start the bot because of this

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Dairon, Jun 20, 2016.

  1. Dairon

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    5
  2. Djoels

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    46
    Maybe if you post the log itself staff or people who know a lot about java can be sure what the problem is.
     
    skrall likes this.
  3. blubsnub

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    heap size too large. You probably need to upgrade your PC for more ram or close down some applications when using the bot.
     
  4. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    3,029
    Likes Received:
    1,378
    Couple tips:

    1. Reboot your PC.
    2. Post specs (including OS), max heapsize = most memory that can be allocated to the JVM. Too little RAM could be an issue (unless I am misinterpreting)?
    3. Allocate a custom max heapsize to the client, you can google how to do this.
     
  5. Dairon

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    5
    new update: its fixed
     
  6. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,964
    Likes Received:
    869
    What was the fix?
     

Share This Page

Loading...