Implemented Change client settings in code

Discussion in 'Client & Site Suggestions' started by Jinivus, Sep 27, 2015.

  1. Jinivus

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    Been dabbling in making bots for DarkScape stuff, and am loving the "force menu interaction" option in the client to allow a bit of safety from missclicking.

    My request is that this option be able to be changed in code so that I can toggle it if players aren't around to speed things up slightly, and vise versa so I don't accidentally kill people.
     
    vipertrek79 and proxi like this.
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,060
  3. proxi

    proxi s̶c̶r̶i̶p̶t̶ bot*

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    800
    Likes Received:
    236
    This would be nice :)
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,060
    @Cloud easy feature warning.
     
    proxi likes this.
  5. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,496
    Likes Received:
    869
    Added in the next release.
    Mouse.setForceMenuInteraction(boolean)
    Mouse.isMenuInteractionForced()
     
    WYD and proxi like this.

Share This Page

Loading...