Change ended bot instance stop button

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Aidden, Feb 10, 2016.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,032
    Likes Received:
    602
    I think it would be nice to have the stop button change to something like 'Restart' or 'Restart Instance' once the instance has been stopped.

    @Arbiter
     
    Exia likes this.
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,429
    Likes Received:
    1,008
    Will consider.
     
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,032
    Likes Received:
    602
    I'm sure everyone would support this. Obviously not a high priority. But definitely a feature i think we should have.
     
  4. Exia

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    590
    Likes Received:
    236
    Support. You said you would implement this in sdk mode of the old client, and it never happened. It's surprisingly annoying when testing a script bot to have to go through the selector again every 30 seconds.
     
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,032
    Likes Received:
    602
    @Arbiter Have you came to a decision yet?
     

Share This Page

Loading...