Resolved [Clouse] wanted to perform a movement that would take over 21991.31 seconds, retrying.

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Serene, May 23, 2016.

Tags:
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Serene

    Serene ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Messages:
    1,275
    Likes Received:
    298
    I get these errors somewhat frequently when testing. Any way I can find out exactly what is causing this? The console just shows

    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. [SDK Debug] Clouse wanted to perform a movement that would take over 21991.31 seconds, retrying.
    3.  
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by SlashnHax, May 23, 2016
  3. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,964
    Likes Received:
    871
    They're not exactly errors. Just debugging output.
     
    Serene likes this.
  4. Serene

    Serene ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Messages:
    1,275
    Likes Received:
    298
    Thanks. Thought it was something to be worried about.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...