Resolved Development Toolkit ActionBar

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Philosobyte, Jan 17, 2015.

  1. Philosobyte

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    78
    Can this be fixed? Every single ability on the bar has a null name and a false Ready and Activatable status, even though things like NPC Contact are obviously activatable.
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    This made me think for the longest time that activate() doesn't work. In fact, I'm still not sure it works, but apparently others are using activate() without issue.
     
    #1 Philosobyte, Jan 17, 2015
    Last edited: Jan 19, 2015
  2. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,211
    Likes Received:
    647
  3. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,322
    Likes Received:
    745
    Will resolve tomorrow morning.
     
  4. richyyy

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2015
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    10
    why arent u using repair pouch?
     
  5. Philosobyte

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    78
    Because I don't have an account with the requirements, and it hasn't been requested on my bot thread yet.
     
  6. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,062
    Likes Received:
    182
    I do :)
     
  7. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,322
    Likes Received:
    745
  8. Philosobyte

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    78

Share This Page

Loading...