Resolved Error on all scripts on a new VPS

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Prodigy, Jul 17, 2016.

  1. Prodigy

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    39
    I just switched to a new VPS and all scripts bots are giving this error :/

    Any help would be great! Thanks!

    Ran a herblore bot and got this too

     
  2. AlexH666

    AlexH666 Χ Ξ Σ

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    95
    Client is broken af on both rs3 and osrs right now, please wait a bit and execs will get on fixing it @Cloud @SlashnHax @Arbiter
     
    Prodigy likes this.
  3. Prodigy

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    39
    Oh damn, thought it was just osrs since there was no rs3 update recently. Alright, thanks for the update Alex!
     
  4. AlexH666

    AlexH666 Χ Ξ Σ

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    95
    It's the opposite now, OSRS is up and RS3 down :D
     
  5. Prodigy

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    39
    Oh wow, thats wierd. Atleast i can start my nightmare zone bots up again!
     

Share This Page

Loading...