Question Failed to bind virtual machine besause of a IOexeption

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by daki98, Apr 17, 2016.

  1. daki98

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    "Failed to bind virtual machine besause of a IOexeption"

    what does that mean? And how do I fix it?
     
  2. docklock

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    i need this
     
  3. Derk

    Derk 12 year old normie

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    760
    Run it with the 32bits JRE, not 64 bits.
     
  4. RobinPC

    RobinPC I suppose I must make do with this tawdry setting.

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,613
    Likes Received:
    413
    You fix it by waiting for MAINTENANCE as POSTED on the HOMEPAGE
     
  5. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,668
    Likes Received:
    1,510
    Run spectre through cmd to see the full error stack trace. This would help a lot to find the problem :)
     
  6. daki98

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    It fixed that but when i press play and and start it nothing happens. The script bot is Exio Miner AIO.
     
  7. Derk

    Derk 12 year old normie

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    760
    it might be because it hasnt been updated yet
     
  8. daki98

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0

    Now it says that.
     

    Attached Files:

  9. RobinPC

    RobinPC I suppose I must make do with this tawdry setting.

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Messages:
    1,613
    Likes Received:
    413
    Dont post that here. Post it on the bot feedback and support forum... This is not a client issue
     

Share This Page

Loading...