GUI Loading updated?

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Geashaw, Mar 3, 2015.

  1. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,404
    Likes Received:
    248
    @Cloud Did the GUI loading update for dev mode? Somehow it's not loading up for me anymore..
     
  2. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    If you launch the client via a command prompt, do you get an exception when you launch the script bot? It may be the same error I'm experiencing locally, I can't run any scripts bots at the moment.
     
  3. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    @Ozzy

    Remove autologin credentials from the.bat
     
  4. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    I can load scripts bots, but they cause a StackOverflowError when ran, I've let Cloud know about it.
     
  5. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    Yes do what i just said, remove the auto login details from your .bat

    problem solved.
     
  6. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,404
    Likes Received:
    248
    Strange enough it works now, and I don't have them login details in my .bat ^^
     
  7. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    No i am telling @Ozzy as thats the solution to the problem he is having
     
  8. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    Thanks, it was weird that having the login argument would cause that problem even once you're logged into the client.

    edit: Looks like the problem isn't resolved, I'm still getting the StackOverFlow Exception.
     
  9. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26

Share This Page

Loading...