Hakuna's Potatoes [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by Hakuna Matata, Oct 15, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
  2. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,282
    Likes Received:
    665
    Hey man just started using this. So far so good, seems to be running great. I have a suggestion that might make it even faster. Would you be better off using varrock home tele and running from there to the potatos rather than all the way from al kharid? Any way good job on the script bot, i'll post a proggy later :)
     
  4. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,282
    Likes Received:
    665
    After about 15 minutes and i got the following error multiple times:
    Code (Java):
    1.  
    2. (01:43:42) java.lang.NullPointerException
    3. (01:43:42)      at hRuneMate.hPotatoes.onLoop(hPotatoes.java:180)
    4. (01:43:42)      at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingScript.run(rfb:
    5. 59)
    6. (01:43:42)      at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractScript.start(x
    7. hb:53)
    8. (01:43:42)      at com.runemate.nj.run(pkb:106)
    It seems to continue running though.
    @Hakuna Matata
     
    #4 Aidden, Oct 18, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 19, 2014
  5. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    The varrock lodestone idea is very good, I will update the script bot.
    And I'll also fix the error. Thanks for posting!
     
  6. lucasjeglic

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    for some reason is not working for me, it picks up the patatoes till my backpack is full and then just stops
     
  7. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    Is Al-Kharid lodestone unlocked?
     
  8. lucasjeglic

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2014
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    ooo i didnt realize it was not activated, It bugged out somehow.
    works perfectly fine now, Thanks for helping, awesome script bot :D
     
  9. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    Glad that it works now.
    In the new version, you also need Varrock Lodestone. Just so you know, if it stops working again :p.
     
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,282
    Likes Received:
    665
    @Hakuna Matata The update doesn't seem to have went through as it still walks from al kharid. Banking also breaks the script bot very often. In EoC mode the bank opens a separate inventory window that is attched to the side of the bank window and it overlaps the minimap. If the point the script bot tries to walk to on the minimap is covered by the inventory it just sits there doing nothing. So i suggest closing the bank before walking OR have it check if the point is visible before clicking it, if not then you should close the bank.
     
  11. elguerra

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2014
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    7
    Currently using and working 100%. Using two accounts at the same time, will post some screenshots soon.
     
  12. elguerra

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2014
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    7
    Stopped working out of nowhere :S
     
  13. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    Where / When did it stop working? What did you have in your inventory? Is the lodestones unlocked?

    I am aware of that, enable legacy mode to fix this until I push an update.
     
  14. elguerra

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2014
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    7
    It stopped working on the potatoes place. It was clicking and just stopped clicking at all until I moved the mouse. Yes everything is unlocked mate ;)
     
  15. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
  16. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    #16 WYD, Nov 24, 2014
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2014
  17. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    I just need to be sure.
    Is the Varrock lodestone unlocked?
     
  18. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    No
    Why it cannot bank in lumbridge?

    [​IMG]
     
    #18 WYD, Nov 25, 2014
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2014
  19. Hakuna Matata

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2014
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    37
    It banks in Al-kharid, teleports to Varrock lodestone, picks potatoes, teleport to Al-kharid lodestone.
    It's the fastest way :).
     
  20. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    Thx you for that Info..

    Do you have a Skype?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...