Hidden bars??

Discussion in 'General' started by happybotting, Aug 28, 2015.

  1. happybotting

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hey guys, quick question.
    For some reason I have hidden bars (?) disabled or whatever it is.
    Its the message you get when starting an script bot.
    Can't find it under the RuneScape settings.
    Anyone knows?
     
  2. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    540
    Likes Received:
    131
    Yea it's because you can now use multiple action bars. You can display only one that works with your current keybinds - the other bar(s) will need to be clicked or assigned new keybinds. Just have a look in your settings, I'm pretty sure it's there ;)

    Edit: whoops, I misread that. It means you have the small window titles enabled. I never set them to big either and I never experienced any bugs because of it :p
     
    #2 skrall, Aug 28, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 28, 2015
    EvilCabbage likes this.
  3. happybotting

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks, I dont really get something, should I use legacy, rs3, legacy with abilites??? Does it even matter?
    I mean for the scripts bots to work properly
     
  4. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    540
    Likes Received:
    131
    All bots *should* work in any mode, unless explicitly mentioned by the bot author. But for things like e.g. Divination, I personally prefer legacy as there are less interfaces that can cause the bot to get stuck :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...