how do i have more then 1 bot running?

Discussion in 'General' started by kelton, Dec 22, 2015.

  1. kelton

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    i see no option to open another client do i need to be vip?
     
  2. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,501
    Likes Received:
    493
    No, non-supporters are allowed to use two clients. Check if you already have instances open through task manager.
     
  3. kelton

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    can vip have more then 1 bot running on 1 client doe?
    --- Double Post Merged, Dec 22, 2015, Original Post Date: Dec 22, 2015 ---
    or do they need to open mulitple clients
     
  4. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,501
    Likes Received:
    493
    Multiple clients.
     

Share This Page

Loading...