Resolved How turn on table to show exp/profit tracker?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by bambabusas, Mar 1, 2016.

  1. bambabusas

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    How turn on table to show exp/profit tracker? im using mac.

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #10 by Arbiter, Mar 9, 2016
  3. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    ? What table xD
     
  4. Kdkxjfjfjjdjf

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    7
    Runemetrics maybe?
     
  5. bambabusas

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    im not sure how its call, the one that shows the exp per hour or profit per hour
     
  6. Savior

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,580
    Likes Received:
    1,457
    Not every bot has this, it is up to the bot author to program such a feature.
     
  7. bambabusas

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I understand, but me and my friend use same bot, just he use on windows and i use on mac. on his there is that thing on mine there is no
     
  8. Savior

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,580
    Likes Received:
    1,457
    You probably have disabled paints in your settings then
     
  9. bambabusas

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    how to turn them back on?
     
  10. Savior

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,580
    Likes Received:
    1,457
    in the settings?
     
  11. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    1,079
    Paint has some known issues on OSX. You can try playing around with the refresh rate in your settings, but no promises that it will work. This will become a non-issue in the Spectre release, so marking as resolved.
     
    Derk likes this.
  12. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    And for clarification, runemetrics is a runescape feature, not a runemate one. And as this thread is in client support you could have assumed he was referring to the skill tracking provided by certain bots, which he confirmed a few posts later.
     
  13. bambabusas

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    I didnt understand what should i do with refresh rate should i increase or decrease, or maybe there is some information how to fix this problem? or the only way is to wait for Spectre?
     

Share This Page

Loading...