Resolved i woke up and my bot was not runing why that?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by WYD, Nov 24, 2014.

  1. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    i woke up and my bot was not runing why that?
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    You're going to have to be a lot more specific than that lol. What bot were you running? Was there an error? If so, give us a screenshot. If not, check your RuneMate logs (C:/Users/[USER]/RuneMate/) and show us. We can't help you unless you give us more information.
     
  3. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    I'm running it in CMD Now
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    Your console logs are saved on your computer in the file location I specified above.
     
  5. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    Looks like the client ran out of memory. It is most likely due to a memory leak that is due to be fixed soon.
     
  7. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    cd ./
    java -noverify -Xmx1024m -jar runemate.jar -loadlocal - verbose
    pause

    I done that to fix the Ram leak.
     
  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    You can't fix a memory leak lol. You can only delay it. What setting it to 1024 does is cause the garbage collector to be called more often. It doesn't actually "fix" it.
     
  9. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    How long to The Dev of runemate go to Fix it Do you have a ETA?
     
  10. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    No we don't give ETAs.
     
  11. WYD

    WYD

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    63
    That sucks:(
     
  12. DeadlyLazy

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    24
    You should always give a lot of detail when reporting bugs, purely giving us "it stopped" isn't terribly helpful.
     

Share This Page

Loading...