Resolved Inventory.equip failing OSRS

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Ozzy, Jul 8, 2015.

  1. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    Inventory.equip is returning false and not interacting, I was unable to test if this is also the case on RS3. @Cloud

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #4 by Cloud, Jul 9, 2015
  3. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,327
    Likes Received:
    755
    Does it do anything at all? For example, hover?

    Edit: What are you trying to equip? In the dev kit does it have an "equipment slot" value?
     
  4. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    It doesn't do anything, I'm trying to equip a bronze arrow, the equipment slot value for that item is showing as null in the dev kit.
     
  5. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,327
    Likes Received:
    755
    Fixed for the next build, sorry about that.
     
    Ozzy likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...