Lazy Power Miner [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by Geashaw, Feb 27, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    How to use this script bot:
    1. Place your character at the desired location​
    2. Start the script bot
    3. Select that location​
    4. Select the ore to mine​
    5. Select desired options​
    6. Click start​
    Locations:
    • North-east Ardougne​
    • South-east Varrock​
    • South-west Varrock​
    • Al Kharid​
    • Rimmington​
    • Lumbridge East​
    • Lumbridge West​
    Ores:
    • Clay​
    • Tin ore​
    • Copper ore​
    • Iron ore​
    • Silver ore​
    • Coal​
    • Gold ore​
    • Mithril ore​
    • Adamantite ore​
    Locations to add:
    • Coal trucks​
    • Fishing Colony​
    • North Monstary​
    • South-east Fight Arena​
    • Crafting Guild​
    Notes:
    1. Checkbox stay in one spot is nice for mining 3 rocks, but can't be used with banking!​
    Dynamic signature (!):

    Find your forum id by going to your profile.[​IMG]
    Create your personal dynamic signature by going to erikdekamps.nl/create?uid=YOUR_ID[​IMG]

    Place it in your signature if you wish[​IMG]
     
    #1 Geashaw, Feb 27, 2015
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2015
    EvilCabbage likes this.
  2. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
  3. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
  4. Durham

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I still cant see the GUI :S
     
  5. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
  6. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
  7. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
  8. Flexxkii

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hey, I can make a graphical GUI for you :p

    I'll message you tomorrow with the design and if you like it I'll give it to you for free :p because you make this script bot for free
    --- Double Post Merged, Mar 2, 2015, Original Post Date: Mar 2, 2015 ---
    So I made a quick one

    [​IMG]

    I don't know what resolution you need. So I made this 500x200. But everything is text or vectore stuff so it can be scalled and wont pixelated. :)

    Tell me if you like it and I'll send you the file and help you any further if needed :D
    I'll read you message tomorrow because it's very late now and I'm gonna sleep :p
     
  9. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    @Flexxkii That looks really neat. You do mean this as a popup GUI kinda paint I guess?
     
  10. Amadeus

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Great bot :)
     
    Geashaw likes this.
  11. Flexxkii

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    @Geashaw
    Jup I used the screenshot in the OP as reference. So I mean the blue box.

    I thought maybe I can export the image without the text like run time etc. And then you make a overlay with all the details over the image. I hope you understand what I mean lol
     
    SlashnHax likes this.
  12. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,931
    Likes Received:
    852
    So pretty much a background for him to draw the paint's information on?
     
  13. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    I have no idea :p
     
  14. Flexxkii

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    Jup. I thats what I mean :) sorry I'm new to this
     
    #14 Flexxkii, Mar 3, 2015
    Last edited: Mar 3, 2015
  15. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    @Flexxkii
    Can you perhaps photoshop it in the main post screenshot? I'm not entirely sure yet.
     
  16. Flexxkii

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    Made 2 version. One covers the button and one don't.
    If you don't like the colors I can always change them. I thought of making a grey one instead of white. But do you like it?

    V1:
    [​IMG]

    V2:
    [​IMG]
     
    Geashaw likes this.
  17. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    Flexxkii likes this.
  18. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,912
    Likes Received:
    582
  19. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    Why 2 paints?
     
  20. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,208
    Likes Received:
    198
    Removed the draggable one in v0.8
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...