Resolved Lobby Handler fails

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Aidden, Feb 15, 2016.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    Sometimes fails to press the play now button and just sits there
    RS3
    @Cloud

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #7 by Aidden, Mar 9, 2016
  3. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    I need a lot more information since I've never had this happen to me and I login a LOT
     
  4. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    There's no more information to give. I can't see the mouse -.- I mean i could also load the dev kit and get the mouse position but i dunno what else i could do.
     
  5. Derk

    Derk 12 year old normie

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2,054
    Likes Received:
    754
    I can confirm this happens. I even reported it to you before @Cloud. I was able to reproduce, but not sure how or what caused it. Happened on OSRS for me though (for speculation cause: Jagex might fire invisible random events because they know most clients have random solvers build in).
     
  6. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,568
    Likes Received:
    929
    Is this still occurring?
     
  7. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,500
    Likes Received:
    728
    I haven't seen it during the times i've used spectre since this post. However, I haven't had time to be very active. I'd set it as resolved unless someone sees it again down the track.
     
    #7 Aidden, Mar 9, 2016
    Last edited: Mar 9, 2016

Share This Page

Loading...