Resolved [MAC] Exceeded number of instances?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Bobby, Jan 28, 2016.

  1. Bobby

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    So this is a two part bug. I am using a macbook. Last night and days leading up to today, i had no problems with the client or bots. But this morning i was using an agility bot as i clicked the pause button, the client froze. This happened two times before this new bug came up. After the second client froze and force quit i opened it up again. This time it is not allowing me to run any bot as it says i already have 2 instances open. Anyone have a fix?

    EDIT: I have tried rebooting my laptop. I have also tried using task manager to force quit all programs.
     
  2. Savior

    Savior I'm your motherfucking conscience

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,194
    Likes Received:
    1,273
    Wait 5-10 minutes until the session has invalidated, then it should work.
     
  3. gripstrength

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm having the same problems, seen any progress or did you do anything specific to fix it? It's fucking annoying..
    --- Double Post Merged, Feb 15, 2016, Original Post Date: Feb 15, 2016 ---
    tried this but it doesn't work, any other suggestions?
     

Share This Page

Loading...