MaxiAlcher 1.2.3

Alching at it's finest.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
  2. iRS

    iRS

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2015
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    11
    Bot does nothing :( starts and gets stuck on trying to activate high alch :'(
     
  3. wister

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    5
    same, bot starts then keeps stuck while trying to click to alch...works for a few clicks
     
  4. johnnychimpo

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'll 3rd that. Starts and will alch a few clicks then gets stuck trying to "Open Spellbook"

    Game Mode: OSRS
    Bot settings: Alch Rune Arrows
    Bot run duration: 4min 47 sec

    Bug description: Stops alching and says opening spellbook.

    Steps to reproduce: Start and run for 45 seconds.

    Have you found a work-around (manual): No. Restarted my computer, runemate and OSRS



    00:00:00 INFO Logger Initialised - this log file can be found at C:\Users\\RuneMate\logs\MaxiAlcher 10-07 19-25-58.log
    00:00:00 INFO Logging level can be adjusted in the Preferences tab.
    00:00:00 INFO [MaxiBots] MaxiAlcher V1.1.2 started!
    00:00:00 DEBUG Login Handler has been activated!
    00:00:09 DEBUG Interface Closer - Play Button has been activated!
    00:00:15 DEBUG [MaxiBots-VersionChecker] Currently running the latest version. Checking again in 45 minutes.
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] ---MaxiAlcher V1.1.2---
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] Runtime: 00:04:48
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] Last status: Opening spellbook (1182)
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] Total profit: -2704
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] Shutting down all executors.
    00:05:12 INFO [MaxiBots] ---Thanks for using MaxiAlcher!---
     
  5. NeonRon

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    It is very slow at high alchemy it works. . . but slow and gives far to much time doing nothing between high alchemy spells
    RS3
     
  6. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
  7. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
  8. Maybellee

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    VERY NICE! Spent 10 hours clicking on an item trying to alch without fire runes. I had forgotten to equip a fire staff, but still it seems very basic that the bot does not react to that. Not a chance Im not getting banned for this.
     
  9. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
  10. Wilkesi

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2019
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
  11. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
    What's the status
     
  12. Wilkesi

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2019
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    @Aidden

    Just states expanding action bar

    If you read you reviews someone else has posted the exact same things so it wont work until its sorted, took a screen shot too.

    Screen Shot 2019-05-16 at 18.04.37.png
     
  13. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
    Interesting, the RuneMate API detection of the action bar being open might be broken. I'll take a look when i can.
     
  14. Wilkesi

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2019
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Cheers fella I have put this in the client support too
     
  15. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
    Very strange. So when i tested this earlier in legacy combat it would select the spell but not cast it on the item. In EoC it would expand the action bar but it didn't get stuck doing so like you said it did. It then dragged the skilling spells page down to the action bar instead of clicking it and dragging the spell to the action bar.

    I just tested it again in both EoC and it casts the spell just fine... EoC still has the dragging of the skilling spells page issue, but if you move the spell onto the action bar yourself it works fine.
    --- Double Post Merged, May 17, 2019 at 6:58 AM, Original Post Date: May 17, 2019 at 6:33 AM ---
    Okay so i finally replicated the expanding action bar issue, sort of... It toggled it once or twice and then it was fine. Upon further debugging i found that once in a blue moon ActionBar.isExpanded returns false even though it's expanded, and then it goes back to returning true again. This is a client issue. @Cloud

    Until that's fixed i'll add in a work around that just repeatedly checks if it's open for a small period of time. I've also fixed the issue with adding the spell to the action bar, expect a release shortly.
     
  16. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    4,092
    Likes Received:
    844
  17. Wilkesi

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2019
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Absolutely brilliant, iv been using a paid one and had no response what's to ever from the other guy, so much appreciated
     

Share This Page

Loading...