Resolved Maximum Clients, only have 2 running.

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Masonfletch, Mar 2, 2016.

  1. Masonfletch

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2016
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    9
    So I'm a supporter now, and every now and then I get a bug where I only have 2 bots running and I go to run my third and it says that I already have 3 running. Usually a restart fixes it, but then I have to reset all my bots. Any tips? Or fixes.
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by Insomniac, Mar 2, 2016
  3. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    519
    Restart or wait like 10-15min before retrying.

    Tip: Don't force shutdowns.
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    1,079
    Use the X button to close the application. Don't kill the task/process.
     
  5. Masonfletch

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2016
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    9

Share This Page

Loading...