Resolved memory leak.

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by JoJo, May 22, 2015.

  1. JoJo

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2015
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    15
    When will the memory leak be fixed? The client uses to many resources.
     
  2. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,661
    Likes Received:
    1,510
    Soon™
    No, seriously, there is no ETA because the source of the leak is yet to be found, unfortunately.
     
  3. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,206
    Likes Received:
    201
    tbh, i am only noticing the problem today :( appears to have gotten worse :p
     
  4. JoJo

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2015
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    15
    i mean the bots great just sucks seeing how many of my resources it uses.
     
  5. Manager

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2014
    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    38
    Hoping they fix it soon, ofcourse it's understandable that it takes time to locate the source.
     
  6. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    518
    I believe that the source of the memory leak is my awesomeness. Jk, @Arbiter could you make an option to launch multiple clients along with bots with a single click?

    For example: add accounts, select a bot, click "launch" and every single one of them will start.
    The aforementioned problem needs to be solved first though.
     
  7. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,561
    Likes Received:
    1,087
    Already possible.
     
    Insomniac likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...