Bug New acc registration error

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by estkiller2, Jul 22, 2016.

  1. estkiller2

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I keep getting error, that the registration i made was made by bot or something? so it doesn't allow me to create a new account.
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,502
    Likes Received:
    1,027
    You are only allowed to have one account on RuneMate. Clearly you already have one.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  3. estkiller2

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you for letting me know! Also, if i wish to bot 2 accs at once, is there a way?
     
  4. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,287
    Likes Received:
    364
    Lol damn how stupid people can get.
     
  5. Xanduney

    Joined:
    May 5, 2015
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    15
    Lmao just open another RS client and start a new instance. /Facepalm
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  6. kazemanie

    kazemanie *The Actual Favourite*

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    863
    Likes Received:
    264
    You do not need to make a second Runemate account to run 2x Runescape bots at the same time.

    1. Log in to the Runemate client
    2. File > New OSRS Client (or RS3 client)
    3. Find the bot you wish to run, eg: Celestial Fisher
    4. Click "Play"
    5. Choose the account you wish to use
    6. Choose the client you have open (or open a client here)
    7. Click "Start Instance"
    If you want to run another account botting at the same time, simply do the above again with a new Runescape game client open.
     
    Geashaw likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...