1. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    AlexH666 and RobinPC like this.
  2. Jesse

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    851
    Likes Received:
    114
    eh does the job but drops using the mouse instead of hotkeys so legit is faster anyway.
     
  3. S Cript

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    343
    Likes Received:
    64
    Action bar dropping would be great. Besides that, seems to work well.

    Suggestion, add coal mining. Would be great!
     
  4. ichaseexp

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2015
    Messages:
    352
    Likes Received:
    23
  5. WeathTheGod

    Joined:
    May 16, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    The full inventory dropping algorithm on old school is super shitty. It messes up very often and has to redo the process about 3 times to get it right.
     
  6. kazemanie

    kazemanie *The Actual Favourite*

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    996
    Likes Received:
    322
    I believe this has more to do with the client, as I experience the same issue on OSRS with multiple mining bots.
     
  7. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    What would be a better algorithm in your opinion? Trying to drop the same item again if it doesn't successfully drop?

    The interaction itself is handled by the client, as kazemanie said.
     
  8. opieopie

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    6
    Rs3:
    1. Add actionbar dropping.
    2. Add gem dropping.
    3. Add exp calc.
    4. Its perfect.
     
  9. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    Maybe after exams
     
    opieopie likes this.
  10. XCRunner

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    9
    Pretty sure I got banned on a throwaway cause of this bot =| Had it set to mine 3 rocks north of yanille, so I set range to ~5 iirc. Somehow it moved out of 5 range of the rocks so it didn't mine.. just logged in/out over and over again for like 2 hours. Would be nice to have a "if no rock in range for x time, logout" function
     
  11. PuppyLover101

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    533
    Likes Received:
    67
    Amazing bot, used it on my div farming acc to make it look legit. However PLEASE add action bar drop (hold action bar key) so it never runs out of inventory space. It'll literally become the BEST power mining bot, trust :) also where's the source? Cuz I'll add it in if you don't :)
     
  12. orbitance

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Would it be possible to have dwarven mine added as a bot, specifically the place with the three iron ores together, and a banking option please <3.
     
  13. auxi

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    441
    Likes Received:
    144
    Alpha Dwarf Miner ;)
     
    orbitance likes this.
  14. orbitance

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page

Loading...