Resolved OSRS Model bounds are wrong

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Aidden, Aug 13, 2014.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    The range's bounds seems to be rather off. It's the only object i've seen so far like this.
    @Cloud

    [​IMG]

    Edit: Furnace is off too
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    Under investigation
     
  3. Exile

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    23
    Seems a bit like the Projection bug RS3 had?
     
  4. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    It's not, I know the cause of this and it's actually much more simple, I'm just looking for a simple solution.
     
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    Any luck? @Cloud
     
  6. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    I forgot about it, message me it on skype tonight and I'll have it patched in the afternoon.
     
  7. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    Check out the newly released beta 45, I fixed the positioning of primary objects.
     
  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    1,079
    @Aidden please confirm the fix.
     
  9. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    Seems to be fixed now, thanks @Cloud
     

Share This Page

Loading...