pCannonballs [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by Party, Jun 6, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,586
    Likes Received:
    1,119
  2. terrorbyte

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2015
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    33
    Will test this out real soon :)
     
  3. boy9959

    boy9959 The man who can

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2015
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    9
    Works well but nothing in the statistics area works. I dosent count how many balls have been made and balls per hour.
     
  4. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,586
    Likes Received:
    1,119
    Ayt will look into it, cheers for report.
     
    Geashaw and boy9959 like this.
  5. sexyrussian

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    can we get some screenshots? like bars per hour, profit per hour, xp per hour. That would be good for people when deciding if they want to use the script bot.
     
  6. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,586
    Likes Received:
    1,119
    What's the alternative? :')
     
    Dryrr likes this.
  7. terrorbyte

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2015
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    33
    It is working fine and with good speed too. Tested this in edgeville so far only. Won't be testing Al Kharid since it's useless in terms of efficiency. Just a little suggestion, tho. Give us the ability to keep cannonballs in our inventory the whole time. This way you reduce the banking time slightly by not depositing cannonball every time you bank, this increases efficiency and profit/hour slightly.

    Will try on Port Phastymus soon as well.
     
  8. Serc

    Joined:
    May 31, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    The ui seems to be expanding when starting up the bot and ends up excessively filling up the screen. The bot itself works great, with the exceptions of a few occasions when I adjust the screen.
     
  9. TheVTM

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2016
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    7
    Not working for me.
    3 minutes in still "Loading bot".
    OSRS Edgevillage
     
  10. ricespud

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    5
    Works great at Al Kharid. One thing I just noticed: say I pause the bot at 1:00 hour for 10 minutes, when I resume the timer jumps up to 1h10m. Very minor but I doubt this is intentional.
     
  11. Germanshield

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Been using it in OSRS Al Kharid for quite a while, working great (Edge is bugged it seems). Today it appears that my ammo mould's object ID isn't being recognized or something of that nature. Bot will run through opening my bank and then exits upon "No ammo mould".

    Edit: Seems to be working again. Thanks!
     
    #11 Germanshield, Jul 28, 2016
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2016
  12. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,586
    Likes Received:
    1,119
  13. ricespud

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2015
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    5
    Bot crashes on start.

    java.lang.NullPointerException
    at bot.Aux.super(s:124)
    at bot.CoN.null(i:123)
    at com.sun.javafx.application.PlatformImpl.lambda$null$173(PlatformImpl.java:295)
    at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
    at com.sun.javafx.application.PlatformImpl.lambda$runLater$174(PlatformImpl.java:294)
    at com.sun.glass.ui.InvokeLaterDispatcher$Future.run(InvokeLaterDispatcher.java:95)
    at com.sun.glass.ui.win.WinApplication._runLoop(Native Method)
    at com.sun.glass.ui.win.WinApplication.lambda$null$148(WinApplication.java:191)
    at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:745)
    javafx.fxml.LoadException:
    unknown path

    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.constructLoadException(FXMLLoader.java:2601)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.loadImpl(FXMLLoader.java:2579)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.load(FXMLLoader.java:2425)
    at bot.CoN.initialize(i:49)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.loadImpl(FXMLLoader.java:2548)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.load(FXMLLoader.java:2425)
    at bot.NUL.botInterfaceProperty(x:65)
    at java.util.concurrent.FutureTask.run(FutureTask.java:266)
    at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor.runWorker(ThreadPoolExecutor.java:1142)
    at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$Worker.run(ThreadPoolExecutor.java:617)
    at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:745)
    Caused by: java.lang.NullPointerException: Input stream must not be null
    at javafx.scene.image.Image.validateInputStream(Image.java:1128)
    at javafx.scene.image.Image.<init>(Image.java:706)
    at bot.Nul.initialize(d:101)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.loadImpl(FXMLLoader.java:2548)
    ... 9 more
    javafx.fxml.LoadException:
    unknown path

    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.constructLoadException(FXMLLoader.java:2601)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.loadImpl(FXMLLoader.java:2579)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.load(FXMLLoader.java:2425)
    at com.pBots.bots.p_cannonballs.Baller.short(v:164)
    at bot.NUL.onStart(x:131)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(yeb:86)
    at nul.iiiIIIiIIiII.run(emb:164)
    Caused by: java.lang.NullPointerException: Input stream must not be null
    at javafx.scene.image.Image.validateInputStream(Image.java:1128)
    at javafx.scene.image.Image.<init>(Image.java:706)
    at bot.cON.initialize(k:124)
    at javafx.fxml.FXMLLoader.loadImpl(FXMLLoader.java:2548)
    ... 5 more
    java.lang.NullPointerException
    at com.pBots.bots.p_cannonballs.Baller.short(v:159)
    at bot.NUL.onStart(x:131)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(yeb:86)
    at nul.iiiIIIiIIiII.run(emb:164)
    Thanks for using pCannonballs!
     
  14. user2020

    Joined:
    May 16, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I´ve been using this bot for three days in a row and it always gets an unexpected error occurring, both, in Al Kaharid and in Edgeville, so you never know when it is going to stop working. Moreover, sometimes it bugs and just stays standing still in the same place for several hours. I have submited the info about the errors occuring.
    Can this be fixed?

    Thank You
     
  15. staffix

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2016
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    54
    @Party Same issue as the previous post, it stops with an "unexpected error" - both in al kharid and edgeville..
    i sent in the error codes, but ya.
     
    #15 staffix, Oct 15, 2016
    Last edited: Oct 16, 2016
  16. joshyd123

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    any hopes of seeing this bot return? I have had no success trying to run it in either location. simply doesn't start up for me.
     
  17. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    2,586
    Likes Received:
    1,119
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...