Question Problem with client

Discussion in 'Site Support' started by shrek420, Oct 20, 2015.

  1. shrek420

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    1
    I donated six dollars, but I can only run five bots at a time. Shouldn't it be six?

    I donated 1$ first, then donated another 5$ an hour later. I guess that might have something to do with it.

    Also, sometimes my client randomly starts up with a different skin. Da faq?
     
  2. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,889
    Likes Received:
    576
    Moved to site support. @Arbiter should handle this for you.
     
  3. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    When did you donate the first dollar? Each donation is handled individually and expires one month from the time it is sent.

    The skin issue is completely separate and may occur if you open two clients within seconds of each other. Is that the case here? @shrek420
     
  4. shrek420

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    1
    Same day, probably like 15-30 minutes before donating another five.
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    System verifies that you can run up to 8 bots at a time. Can you screenshot the error that pops up when it limits you?
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 22, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 22, 2015 ---
    Also wouldn't hurt to try killing all java.exe processes or a system restart. @shrek420
     
  6. shrek420

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2015
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    1
    There is no error, it just won't let me click the Play Icon that let's you pick bots and all that. It's greyed out after the 5th client.
     
  7. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,522
    Likes Received:
    1,039
    Yeah that's not due to the client limit. Sounds like an error, but we need to find out if it's bot specific or client wide. Can you go to C:\Users\{YOU}\RuneMate\logs\ and post the one with the error? You can search for the word "Exception" to find the error.
     

Share This Page

Loading...