Quality Alcher 2.0.9.1

Get that 99 already!

  1. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
    Qosmiof2 submitted a new resource:

    Quality Alcher - Get that 99 already!

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 Qosmiof2, Jan 2, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 27, 2017
    Whitevans1 likes this.
  2. roflcopter19

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    358
    Likes Received:
    58
    Gratz on release.
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  3. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
    Thanks
     
  4. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
  5. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
  6. Holako

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2014
    Messages:
    186
    Likes Received:
    10
    looks good! Good luck!
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  7. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
  8. penghulu rbc

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    how to use this script bot...i have added item...yew shieldbow but dont have respond...why?
     
  9. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
    Hi, sorry i didnt get a notifcation for your post.

    Do you have nature runes in your inventory?

    Do you have fire runes or staff of fire?

    Did you type the name of the bows into the textfield? (Case sensitive)
     
  10. kalmkes

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, could you at a banking option for darkscape players?
     
  11. Thulkas

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I think the DarkScape high alch changes might've broke this.
     
  12. ray safadi

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    could you please fix this , spell changed to just alchemy
     
  13. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
  14. Wargnat

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Running on OSRS-

    No timer to check if the bot messes up, no checks to see whether high alchemy is already selected/ you can cast high alchemy on an item or not. These are extremely basic things which have been missed out.

    The bot will misclick at some point due to bad timing of high alchemy. This usually happens after 10 minutes or so; the bot will then hover over high alchemy for the next 10 hours.

    Please spend 20 seconds to stick this in your script bot if you cba to fix it:

    private Timer inactivity = new Timer(15000);
    int XP;

    onstart:
    inactivity.start

    before anything else in your loop:
    if (!inactivity.isRunning()) {
    this.stop();
    } else {
    if (XP < (Skill.MAGIC.getExperience()) {
    XP = (Skill.MAGIC.getExperience());
    inactivity.reset();
    } else {
    Your loop
    }

    This way it will not spaz out for 10 hours when it messes up.
    If you cba to fix the alchemy timing use inacitivity.getelapsed() >10000 or something to click somewhere when it has high alchemy selected in the magic tab.

    ~~~

    This is currently an unsafe bot, please do not use.
     
    #14 Wargnat, Apr 5, 2016
    Last edited: Apr 5, 2016
  15. Tazer627

    Joined:
    May 1, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Alrighty then.
    Bought 800 ascendri bolts(e) with my entire bank (i know only 9m but thats why im alching for profit). Have to fix it immediately after it gets stuck hovering over high alch even before 1 alch.
    Check on it in 5 minutes to see that i have been logged out after running out of resource to alch. Turns out it dropped all the bolts and unfortunately someone picked them up and sold them.
    Thought i'd let you know about this.
     
  16. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
  17. CrystalHelix

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    How do you use this bot?
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 21, 2016, Original Post Date: Jun 4, 2016 ---
    Hello?
     
  18. k52

    k52

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2014
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    50
    1111.png It keeps clicking on the "abilities" tab instead of the skilling tab...
     
  19. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,277
    Likes Received:
    667
    Will look into that. But for now and for faster experience place Alch spell into your ActionBar.
     
  20. paulsniper19

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2015
    Messages:
    243
    Likes Received:
    30
    RS3. I have noted Green d'hide bodies in inventory with nature runes and fire staff. The bot selects the spell appropriately, but does not click on the noted items.

    Edit: Also tried with unnoted variants. Still the same problem.
     
    #20 paulsniper19, Dec 10, 2016
    Last edited: Dec 10, 2016

Share This Page

Loading...