QuickHerblore Lite 1.0.39

Quick and effortless way to level your Herblore!

  1. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Hyperion submitted a new resource:

    QuickHerblore Lite - Quick and effortless way to level your Herblore!

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 Hyperion, Jul 28, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 26, 2018
    auxi likes this.
  2. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Hyperion updated QuickHerblore with a new update entry:

    QuickHerblore v1.0.1 Released!

    Read the rest of this update entry...
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 30, 2017, Original Post Date: Jul 30, 2017 ---
    What's new:
    • Improved Bank Preset withdrawing. The bot will no longer deposit inventory before selecting the preset.
    • Fixed bot starting issue. The bot will no longer crash when trying to start it.
     
    #2 Hyperion, Jul 30, 2017
    Last edited: Jul 30, 2017
  3. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
  4. auxi

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    1,094
    Likes Received:
    973
    You are a machine. Will test later.
     
    Hyperion likes this.
  5. Blackfire223

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2015
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    59
    Dude you are crazy. So many fresh things coming to the store. Going to give this a spin in-between mining and smithing with your other bots :D
     
    Hyperion likes this.
  6. Bloky

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2016
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    12
    This guy is a machine.
     
    Hyperion and Blackfire223 like this.
  7. Blackfire223

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2015
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    59
    @Hyperion Think you accidentally copied a line over somewhere *cough* Deply Portable Smither :p

    [​IMG]


    EDIT: @Hyperion Finding this when just trying to clean herbs. I tried two banks, preset set or not set, moved the item in my bank, put the item on and off my action bar. Hope this helps.

    Code (Text):
    1. 0:00:00 INFO    Logger Initialised - this log file can be found at C:\Users\Administrator\RuneMate\logs\07-30  15-05-05 - QuickHerblore.txt
    2. 00:00:00 INFO    Logging level can be adjusted in the Preferences tab.
    3. 00:00:04 WARN    Local: true
    4. 00:00:04 WARN    Caching flags: true
    5. 00:00:04 DEBUG    [WebServices] New session created!
    6. 00:00:05 DEBUG    Current Action -> iiiIiIIIii (0)
    7. 00:00:05 DEBUG    Current Action -> IiIIiIiIii (1)
    8. 00:00:05 DEBUG    Current Action -> iIIiiIIIiI (1-0)
    9. 00:00:06 DEBUG    Current Action -> iIiIiiIIiI (3)
    10. 00:00:06 DEBUG    Interface opened -> false
    11. java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: com/hyperion/scripts/production/framework/wrappers/StageProductItem
    12.     at robot.iIIiiIiiii.byte(ua:56)
    13.     at robot.IiIIIIIiIi.isValid(e:16)
    14.     at robot.IiIIIIiIii.case(r:149)
    15.     at robot.IiIIIIiIii.case(r:122)
    16.     at robot.IiIIIIiIii.onLoop(r:130)
    17.     at robot.IIiiIiiIiI.onLoop(gb:79)
    18.     at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingBot.run(yhb:213)
    19.     at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractBot.start(oeb:18935)
    20.     at nul.IIiIIiiIIiIii.run(jvb:108)
    21. Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: com.hyperion.scripts.production.framework.wrappers.StageProductItem
    22.     at java.lang.ClassLoader.findClass(ClassLoader.java:530)
    23.     at nul.IiIiIiiIIIIIi.findClass(xfb:164)
    24.     at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java:424)
    25.     at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java:357)
    26.     ... 9 more
     
    #7 Blackfire223, Jul 30, 2017
    Last edited: Jul 30, 2017
  8. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Nice find in the UI :p Most of the things were copied directly from smither so there might be some typos. It uses and deploys correct portables (Portable Well) though. I'll get it fixed with next update.

    And thanks for the log. Not sure yet why it's throwing that error but it will be fixed with next update.
     
    Blackfire223 likes this.
  9. wallabror

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2017
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    yet another quality release keep up the good work!
     
  10. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Hyperion updated QuickHerblore with a new update entry:

    QuickHerblore v1.0.3 Released!

    Read the rest of this update entry...
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 30, 2017, Original Post Date: Jul 30, 2017 ---
    What's new:
    • Fixed a typo in the UI (Portable Forge -> Portable Well)
    • Bot crashing bug has been fixed. It was actually an issue with the bot store.
     
  11. Blackfire223

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2015
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    59
    I feel that I am rather needy as I keep hopping around two of your threads. That aside.... getting better except, I select herb cleaning and if a well exists it tries to mix potions on it and if no well exists it just stands there.
     
  12. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    I'll get it fixed with next update, thanks for letting me know.
     
    Blackfire223 likes this.
  13. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Blackfire223 likes this.
  14. Brendan Norris

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    The bot misclicks every now and again on different presets, I just set both as the same so either way it works. But its a pretty solid bot! :D TY
     
  15. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    I assume it then immediately corrects itself and withdraws the correct one? Missclicks are part of the clients pattern-breaking mechanism so I don't think you should be worried about it, if the bot corrects itself of course.
     
  16. Brendan Norris

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    You're right it just missclicked twice in a row then it fixed it self. Loving this bot, Thank you :3
     
  17. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    #17 Hyperion, Aug 5, 2017
    Last edited: Aug 5, 2017
  18. dogetrix

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2017
    Messages:
    178
    Likes Received:
    45
    I'm not sure if I have set the bot up correctly (rs3). I add the task of making prayer potions, check "Use bank preset (already set)" and then click start bot, but all it did was run to the front of the grand exchange and stand there.

    Update: Never mind, it looks like the API doesn't support using the grand exchange bank. I moved to the varrock bank and it worked.

    Also, the bot seems to stall for a couple seconds after withdrawing preset.
     
    #18 dogetrix, Aug 5, 2017
    Last edited: Aug 5, 2017
  19. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Did it ran to the entrance to the GE?
     
  20. dogetrix

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2017
    Messages:
    178
    Likes Received:
    45
    Yes, it ran to the entrance of the GE.
     

Share This Page

Loading...