Qve AIOFighter (PRO) 1.1.12

Npc's gotta die.

  1. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    qverkk submitted a new resource:

    Qve AIOFighter (PRO) - Npc's gotta die.

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 qverkk, Nov 5, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 6, 2017
  2. Ifartedlol

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    11
    Where can I set loot pickup. I didn't see nothing.
     
  3. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    Looting tab sir, there you can select to loot above value, eat for loot, add items to looting table etc
     
  4. Ifartedlol

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    11
    I don't see no loot tab all i see is loot info but that just chooses the loot radius
     
  5. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    Youre in general tab, tabs for npc, looting and others are a bit above that. Just a bit more to the top right. If you find a text General then gp from that point to the right and u will find it

    Sent from my MI 5s using Tapatalk
     
  6. awesome123man

    awesome123man Regal Bot Users https://discord.gg/PUqbje2

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    4,668
    Likes Received:
    1,423
    Grats on premium!!! :D
     
    qverkk likes this.
  7. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    Thanks man!! :D
     
    awesome123man likes this.
  8. Mia Malkova

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2017
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    25
    Will you be adding guthans heal support?
     
  9. NeveCieco

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    2
    Been LOVING the (Now LITE version) for a month now. What features does pro give over the older one?

    (Also congrats!)
     
  10. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    Will need a full description of how it should work nd untill it should use guthans
    Basicly this version is wirhout any limkts where lite is now likited with 2 presets etc. Special attack support on the way and also guthans healing if someone makes a good descriptikn kh how ot should work etc
     
    NeveCieco likes this.
  11. NeveCieco

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2017
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    2
    Sounds awesome! Thanks for the info. When I have the ability to and when it comes Guthans switching sounds really good. I'll have to use Pro!
     
    qverkk likes this.
  12. Mia Malkova

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2017
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    25
    ts ex
    Two options:

    %HP to equip guthans (so how low does hp need to switch to guthans?)

    %HP to unequip guthans (how high does hp need to be to unequip guthans?)
     
    qverkk likes this.
  13. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    So basicly something similiar to my SoulSplit activating/deactivating. Sounds good then :D Will add this after my exams, thanks for the idea!
     
    NeveCieco and Mia Malkova like this.
  14. Mia Malkova

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2017
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    25
    Yea, thanks man, ace those exams
     
    qverkk likes this.
  15. rickp

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2017
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    7
    i dreaded the day this one would go PRO, it was simply too good to stay free.

    but seriously congratulations!
     
    qverkk likes this.
  16. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    Thanks man! Glad you enjoy the bot! There will come a few more features to thr bot when i have time and also im open for suggestions !
     
  17. rickp

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2017
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    7
    i have some minor suggestions and some minor strange things ive noticed while using this on OSRS:
    i would not consider the script bot safe (as in death safe) to use atm, for me this was never an issue since you dont lose untradeables on death and i usualy supervised, however it has died on me a few times after running out of food and not stopping properly
    after it dies or ring of lifes out it tries to walk back to the location, this either causes a deathloop or it gets stuck and can stay in locations for up to an hour.
    the emergency teleport function has a tendency to teleport you out at random moments when it still has food left, at first i thought this was because i had it set up wrong but it has also occured when the minimal eat hp was well above the teleport threshhold. also ive had times where it teleports out for no (clear) reason?
     
  18. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    For it to run away when is out of food u need a teleport tab in inventory. And when using traditional banking it will automaticly go back to bank when missing any of the items in inventory, like lets say u take 20 lobsters and if u have tottaly 0 it will trigger banking. And can u senr me logs of last session where it tpd out for no reason?
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Nov 6, 2017 ---
    Also i'd like to see your settings of the bot, you can send the screenshot on private message. And also i'd like to note that this bot uses webpathing, which is supported in most areas, but not in all of them. If the bot struggles to walk somewhere, just send me a picture of the map, and i'll debug that, and provide needed data to @Cloud . Thanks! ;)
     
  19. rickp

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2017
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    7
    as for the banking and food that makes sense, unfortunately i dont have a log from that moment as i just restarted the bot under diffrent settings at that time, if it happens again il make sure to save the log

    as for where it got stuck, the first time was after a death in the catacombs it was about halfway from kourend dock to the catacombs and the second time it occured it occured after a ring of life in stronghold slayer dungeon and it got stuck at varrock bank, this time i noticed it when it was logged in and its hp had already regenerated back to 60, meaning it had been there for nearly half an hour (regen brace)

    if any of this occus again il make sure to send more detailed logs
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 7, 2017 ---
    upload_2017-11-7_20-14-47.png
    there appears to be an issue with looting aswell, things like runes bars ores were picked up but rune items(2h and full helm) and coins were not recognised, i tried writing them out in full but that did not fix it, log showed nothing interresting. i have run this bot at gargoyles for about 30 hours before the update and never this issue before (lite version btw)
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 7, 2017 ---
    log showed nothing interresting just
    eating food
    fighting oldschool legacy
    and looting item (for stackables) it does not attempt to pick up coins at all, it actualy cancels pick up commands

    been watching a bit more, its not the loot in combat function, and ive seen it pick up runes that were 1 tile away from coins but proceed to completely ignore those
     
  20. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    1,382
    Likes Received:
    354
    It's case sensitive of contains, so for example coins are capitalised, so if u want to loot coin it would work with "Coin" "Coi" "Coins", for rune item's you need to write "Rune " "Runite", for bars i recommend " bar".

    Also for the stronghold dungeon, tested it and webpath doesn't work there, i've told cloud about it, hopefully he can implement pathing there soon.
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Nov 7, 2017 ---
    upload_2017-11-7_20-24-59.png

    As you can see, in some names i use spaces, for better precision, like if u don't want to loot rune arrows, u have to write some items like "Rune p" "Rune h" "Rune f" etc, so it won't even consider looting rune arrows. I think that i showed an example how to use this in the overview
     
    rickp likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...