QveCannonballMaker 1.0.1

Give me those black balls to get cash.

  1. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    523
    Likes Received:
    121
  2. NYCowboy

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    3
    ran it a few times for a couple hours and then a 9 hour stint. Worked beautifully! Thanks for this resource, it's much needed!
     
  3. schmirloop

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    2
    Works great at Port Phasmatys. Only problem is when banking is done it clicks outside of the forge building. Other then that great script bot :)
     
  4. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    523
    Likes Received:
    121
    @schmirloop what do you mean sir? I could test if i had an accound, i was making it only for combat academy and i've seen people using it everywhere xd so i could investigate a bit and make it better
     
  5. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    Yo, i tried your bot for about 30mins.

    I think its not working as intended. Once it uses preset 1 to get the stuff from the bank it then opens the bank again, then clicks the X to close the bank interface, then walks to the smelter. It does this every time after walking back to the bank.

    Location: Edgeville.
     
  6. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    523
    Likes Received:
    121
    I didn't test the bot in edgeville, i can investigate if you are willing to let me an acc to test thanks ;)
     
  7. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    This is my main, I can't lend that out. :( I don't have ults either. I hope someone else can lend you one.
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 29, 2016, Original Post Date: Oct 29, 2016 ---
    He again! Just letting you know that the bot does the same thing when at al-krid. It opens the bank twice before going to the furnace. Just looks very botty.
     
  8. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    523
    Likes Received:
    121
  9. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    Hey, how come when everyone updates their bots but there are never any patch notes? There is always a "read the rest of this entry" but never anything saying what was updated? Just curious.
     
  10. Gengsta

    Gengsta The Oracle

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    97
    Because when the bots get updated the author simply puts it through SVN which doesn't automatically "ask" for patch notes.
     
  11. qverkk

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Messages:
    523
    Likes Received:
    121
  12. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    11
    cheers :). I always wondered why. Would be cool if it did. Stops the constant questions asking what was updated :D
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 30, 2016, Original Post Date: Oct 30, 2016 ---
    Ill have a look for you sir.

    It does work :) Thank you.
     

Share This Page

Loading...