Resolved Reload scripts on compile

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Baddest Man on Earth, Nov 27, 2014.

  1. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    242
    How do I make my scripts bots reload themselves when I compile them.

    Right now, I have to restart the client everytime I make a change, is there a way to avoid having to wait over a minute every time to test a change.
     
  2. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,251
    Likes Received:
    535
    You can just compile and restart your script bot. You may have minor issues in some cases.

    Make sure you set the browser to your output folder, not source.
     
  3. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    242
    Well my folder structure is "out/prodcution/Runemate/com"

    Before I had the "com" folder selected, but once I switched it to the "RuneMate" folder, it worked like I wanted it to.
     
  4. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,251
    Likes Received:
    535
    Yeah, you're supposed to do that. :p
     
  5. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    242
    Whoops lol. I need to sleep.
     
  6. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,251
    Likes Received:
    535
    Me too, it's 8:51 over here, lol.
     

Share This Page

Loading...