Suggestion Rerun Button

Discussion in 'Client & Site Suggestions' started by Exia, Aug 28, 2014.

  1. Exia

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    250
    It would be nice for debugging scripts bots if there was a rerun button available in sdk mode. I have scripts bots that will only run one instance of the loop for data gathering and special instance testing so this would be really nice for me at least. I think the best place to implement it would be the grayed out stop button that is essentially useless when there is no script bot running.

    Tell me what you think, thanks.
     
  2. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,363
    Likes Received:
    678
  3. Exia

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    250
    @Cloud
    Any update on this?
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,525
    Likes Received:
    1,041
    Will most likely be incorporated into the in-client Bot Store. It's a long-standing task that's actually on my plate, not Cloud's.
     
  5. Exia

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    598
    Likes Received:
    250
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,525
    Likes Received:
    1,041
    No updates to report unfortunately. Still standing.
     

Share This Page

Loading...