Resolved RM Rapes My PC

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by kristiaan, Jul 27, 2015.

  1. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    194
    [​IMG]

    This is just insane :O
    Runemate is using 4.1GB Ram and pushes my processor to a 100%...

    Anyone else also has this?

    @Cloud @Arbiter
     
  2. Sweden

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    4
    haven't noticed it, although havent run any scripts bots since the update! I'll let you know once i try :)
     
  3. Manager

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2014
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    38
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,545
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    Going to need to know exactly what bot you were running and if the problem exists when you run another bot.
     
  5. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    194
    I was running Alpha Gilded Altar :)
     
  6. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,964
    Likes Received:
    869
    process view might be more informative btw, the system view shows the usage of all processes on the system. Being able to see exactly what resources the RM instance is using would be useful
     

Share This Page

Loading...