RoachKiller [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by zFollette, Jul 21, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. zFollette

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2014
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
  2. Furor

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    102
    Doesn't seem to be working for me. I'm in the area with the 3 cockroach soldier spawns. No paint pops up and the mouse just sits still on the screen.
     
  3. zFollette

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2014
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    This was a completely mistaken upload. I meant to push this to my svn only. As with the second instance of my Warped Cockroach killing script bot.

    EDIT: Though, the script bot is set to run in the level where you pull the lever and run down the stairs and enter the door. It is not programmed to run at the entrance.
     
  4. Furor

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Messages:
    342
    Likes Received:
    102
    Ok, well good luck!
     
  5. zFollette

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2014
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yeah. Im trying to get a hold of Arbiter to remove all of my scripts bots from the bot store so I can re upload them the way they should be.
     
  6. zFollette

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2014
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...