Resolved Rs3 Client won't load up.

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Blenn, Sep 1, 2016.

  1. Blenn

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #5 by Arbiter, Sep 2, 2016
  3. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    117
    - What are you trying to do?
    - What did you do already?
    - Any other helpful information?

    (Basically my advice is to better explain your problem, as we don't really have that much information ;) )
     
  4. Blenn

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I dled runemate, made a login, added bots, loaded runemate up, clicked on a bot, clicked the rs3 client.
    Then it said it's loading shortly, if it does't do it manually. So I did that, still ever loaded up.
     
    #3 Blenn, Sep 1, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 1, 2016
  5. auxi

    Joined:
    May 24, 2016
    Messages:
    343
    Likes Received:
    104
    Did you dl the legacy client...?
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,430
    Likes Received:
    1,008

Share This Page

Loading...