Resolved RS3 Object interaction

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by tafani, Jul 18, 2016.

  1. tafani

    tafani I BOT RS3

    Joined:
    May 25, 2016
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    61
    Since RS3 bot went down and Now its Back up I guess? the bot doesnt know how to interact with objects.
    @Arbiter @Cloud
     
  2. SuperBotter

    SuperBotter Super Bot Author

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2016
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    43
    This bug happened to me too. While testing my mining bot it was unable to mine a copper ore rock. According to some logic in my code, the bot thought that it couldn't see the rock (isVisible() on the rock), so it would attempt to turn the camera and not turn at all since it was already visible in the first place.
     
  3. AlexH666

    AlexH666 Χ Ξ Σ

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    348
    Likes Received:
    95
    we're discussing this at @development in slack

    So they're aware...
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 18, 2016, Original Post Date: Jul 18, 2016 ---
    What were you graphic settings on RS when this happened? I'm having the exact same thing.
    What's your gamepack id?
     
  4. SuperBotter

    SuperBotter Super Bot Author

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2016
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    43
    Gamepack id: 0D42CC
    Graphics: DirectX with CPU usage set to "Maximum" and everything else set to the minimum possible. Max screen size set to "Any" and all of the checkboxes unchecked except for custom cursors which is checked.
     
    AlexH666 likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...